My Preferences

Set budget and vehicle must-haves. Saved locally in your browser to automatically filter the Comparison Tool and EV Inventory — .

Set your preferences

Budget & trade-in

Every rate shown is that lender's own current published number for that exact loan term and new-or-used condition, captured Sept 16, 2026 — picking one also sets the loan term and Condition fields to match. Democracy FCU and PenFed don't publish a rate broken out by term, so those stay as condition-only options. See the Financing page for membership eligibility and exact sourcing.


Used to estimate sales tax, title, and registration fees on each match below — see the Financing page for the full breakdown and other states.

Vehicle type & powertrain

Body style (pick any that work)

All 5 selected

Drivetrain (pick any that work)

All 4 selected

Powertrain (pick any that work — selecting battery-electric or plug-in hybrid opens the Electric range & charging section below)

Battery electric (BEV) selected

Features & factory window sticker verification

Must-have features

None selected

Interior color
All 11 selected
Exterior color
All 13 selected

All colors are pre-selected (click a group above to open it and uncheck any you don't want, or clear the whole group for no preference).

EV Inventory

1771 vehicles cached · last updated 2026-10-16 09:01:43 UTC · refreshed automatically

1771 vehicles shown

↑ Back to top
Comparison Tool

Round up your contenders. We'll crown a winner.

Add vehicles by typing in details, pasting a listing link for an auto-drafted starting point, or decoding a vehicle identification number to pull year, make, model, and drivetrain from federal records. We combine discount, warranty strength, age, and total cost into one composite rank. Anything pulled from a listing carries an "unverified" badge until you confirm it yourself — warranty status is always your own read of the listing, never auto-filled. Price is the only required field; the rank adapts to whatever else you provide. Real NHTSA crash-test ratings and EPA fuel-economy data are added automatically once a vehicle's year, make, and model are known, marked "not rated" or "no EPA data" when neither agency has a record.

Your comparison list

0 / 10 vehicles
Click to add a vehicle that isn't already in our EV Inventory

Anything already published on our EV Inventory page lands in this list the moment you click "Add to Comparison" over there — no retyping needed. This form is for the rest: a private seller's Facebook Marketplace post, a Craigslist ad, a deal a friend mentioned that has no page online at all. Paste the listing link below and we'll draft the year, make, model, price, and photo straight off the page — or hand over a vehicle identification number for the federal paper trail. No link and no vehicle identification number? Type in what you know underneath.

This reads whatever the listing page publishes and fills in a starting draft. It is never treated as confirmed — every auto-filled field is flagged so you can check it against the actual listing before relying on it. Many marketplaces block automated requests, so this won't work on every site.

Pulls year, make, model, trim, and drivetrain from federal vehicle records. It won't have price, mileage, or warranty status — those still come from the listing.


Click to enter details by hand (no listing link, or fixing something the fetch missed)
Paste an image link from the real listing, or use "Fetch listing details" above. We never generate a photo — leave this blank if you don't have one.
Listing price plus any shipping/documentation fee named in the listing. Excludes tax, title, and registration. This is the only field the tool requires; a vehicle needs a price to be part of a cost comparison.
Click to add year-one cost details (optional, improves the total-cost column)

Financing assumptions

These apply to every vehicle's estimated monthly payment. Set your own — we don't assume a rate for you.

Click to view/adjust composite value score weighting (advanced)

The composite score is our own judgment call, not a formula you specified. Weights must add to 100. A vehicle missing data for a factor is simply scored on the rest — it never blocks that factor for vehicles that do have it.

Rank Vehicle All-in price / source MSRP & discount Est. financing Total cost through payoff Drivetrain & range Warranty Safety (NHTSA) Ownership cost / efficiency (EPA)
No vehicles match your search/filter.

Ranks are drawn from the composite value score alone and stay attached to each vehicle across every sort order. See the full methodology for how each number is calculated.

↑ Back to top
Free tool

VIN data audit

See exactly what the federal government's own public databases return for a given vehicle identification number — nothing typed in beyond the vehicle identification number itself. It automatically queries NHTSA's vPIC database for factory specs, NHTSA's Recalls API for recall campaigns on file, NHTSA's Owner Complaints API for consumer-filed problem reports, NHTSA's 5-Star Safety Ratings API for crash-test scores, the EPA's FuelEconomy.gov database for fuel economy and emissions, and the Federal Reserve's FRED database for a national auto-loan-rate benchmark and the Bureau of Labor Statistics' used-vehicle price index. It shows every field it gets back and marks anything missing as "not provided" rather than guessing. For title-brand history (salvage, flood, odometer rollback) — the one thing none of those free APIs can check on an individual-vehicle basis — it links out to the official DOJ NMVTIS lookup instead of guessing at it.

Curious how we source and label numbers across the site? See our full methodology. And if you want to know what's normally required on a manufacturer's own window sticker, read our Monroney label guide.

Run a lookup

Excludes the letters I, O, and Q, which vehicle identification numbers never use. No other input is needed — both government lookups below run automatically from this vehicle identification number alone.

↑ Back to top
Financing

Ways to pay, and what they'd actually cost

Compare cash, bank, credit union, and dealer financing, then use the calculator below for a real out-the-door price — tax, title, and registration included. This is factual information, not personalized financial advice (Clear Auto Choice isn't a licensed lender or advisor); every figure is dated and sourced.

The main tool on this page

Payment calculator

Enter a price and your state, and this adds real tax/title/registration formulas on top — not a rough guess. Every default is editable.

Estimating financing for a specific vehicle? Browse EV Inventory or open the Comparison Tool and use its "Estimate financing for this vehicle" link to bring that car's real price and details in here automatically.

Vehicle & loan

$
$
More info
Every rate shown is that lender's own current published number for that exact loan term and new-or-used condition, captured Sept 16, 2026 — picking one also sets the Loan term field below to match, and updates the APR further down. Democracy FCU and PenFed don't publish a rate broken out by term (Democracy is tiered by loan amount instead; PenFed only publishes tier-level figures), so those stay as condition-only options. 1st Advantage and Lafayette publish the same rate for new and used at every term — that's not a copy/paste error, it's how those two actually price it. See Membership lenders below for eligibility and exact sourcing.
8.81%
Super prime Prime Near prime Subprime Deep subprime
Zone bands are estimated midpoints between Experian's Q2 2026 tier averages, not cutoffs Experian itself publishes — exact figures in "More info" below.
8.81%
More info
Auto-fills from Experian's Q2 2026 used-car APR average for the credit tier selected above — drag to use a rate you've actually been quoted instead.

Where & what you're buying

3,800 lbs
More info
Typical sedan/small SUV is roughly 3,200–4,200 lbs — check your specific vehicle's curb weight (in the EV Inventory listing or the window sticker) for an exact figure, since VA, MD, and DC all price registration by weight tier.
28 MPG
More info
Only used for DC's excise tax bracket (and noted for VA's mileage-based fee on gas/hybrid/PHEV vehicles) — not used for Maryland.
Estimated monthly payment
—
Out-the-door price breakdown
Total cost if financed
—
Live rate context FRED, live
Loading current Federal Reserve rate data…

Membership lenders — the "best deal" option, if you qualify

Credit unions often beat bank and dealer rates, but only members can borrow from them. Below are seven real examples with their eligibility rules and most recent used-auto rate — not "the best rate for you," since that depends on your own credit and who you can actually join. Get your own pre-approval before assuming any of these apply to you.

Why isn't there just one ranked "best" lender?

A consumer-first ranking should weigh more than the headline rate — rate competitiveness against a real benchmark (this page already sources one: the live FRED bank/finance-company rates and Experian's credit-tier averages above), membership accessibility (open to the public vs. restricted to an employer or affiliation), real bonus/incentive value against any minimum-loan requirement, and flexibility (skip-a-payment options, zero-down availability, EV/PHEV rate discounts).

We're not publishing a numeric score across all seven: none has a currently-confirmed cash bonus or EV-specific rate discount we could find published, so a composite number would imply more precision than the data supports. What's below instead is every fact we could confirm and cite for each one — including the "consumer protection" facts (prepayment penalty, max loan term, GAP insurance cost, pre-approval validity) — so you can weigh them yourself, or by whatever weighting matters most to you.

Navy Federal Credit Union
Used-auto rates as low as 4.79% APR (12–36 mo) — rate page, captured Sept 11, 2026
Eligibility, terms & sourcing

Who qualifies: active duty, reserve, veteran, and retired members of the Army, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, Coast Guard, National Guard, or Space Force; Department of Defense civilian employees, contractors on a DoD installation, and DoD retirees/annuitants; and family members (parents, grandparents, spouses, siblings, children, grandchildren, and household members) of an existing member. A $5 minimum savings balance is required to join. This is not open to the general public without one of these ties.

  • Prepayment penaltyNone — "you won't have to pay a penalty" for paying off early (Navy Federal auto loan FAQ)
  • Max loan termUp to 84 months on standard terms; higher-mileage vehicles may be capped shorter (same FAQ)
  • GAP insurance$499 flat fee (new or used), pay upfront or finance into the loan, covers up to $1,000 of your deductible — vs. up to $1,100 typically charged by dealers (Navy Federal GAP disclosure)
  • Pre-approval valid90 calendar days from the date of the check (same FAQ)

Source: navyfederal.org/membership/eligibility. Rates shown assume excellent credit, change without notice, and rise for longer terms (roughly 5.3% for 37–60 mo, 5.4% for 61–72 mo, 7.0% for 73–84 mo as of the same capture). Consumer-protection facts above captured Sept 16, 2026 from Navy Federal's own FAQ and GAP disclosure pages — confirm current terms before relying on them.

PenFed Credit Union
Used-auto rates roughly 4.3%–13.2% APR by credit tier (third-party rate trackers, Aug 2026)
Eligibility, terms & sourcing

Who qualifies: military, DoD/DHS employees, retirees, and family members of current members qualify directly — but PenFed's own signup flow lets anyone join by opening a $5 minimum savings account, with no military or association tie required. In practice, membership is open to the general public.

  • Prepayment penaltyNone — "PenFed will not charge you any fees to apply or pay off your loan early" (PenFed FAQ)
  • Max loan term84 months (terms offered: 36/48/60/72/84 mo) (penfed.org/auto)
  • GAP insurance$599 flat fee; PenFed doesn't publish whether it can be financed into the loan online — ask when applying (penfed.org/auto/guaranteed-asset-protection)
  • Pre-approval validPenFed's own guidance cites the industry-typical 30–60 days; it doesn't publish a specific figure for its own pre-approvals (PenFed pre-qualified vs. pre-approved)

Source: penfed.org. PenFed's own rate page loads rates dynamically rather than as static text, so the range above is from third-party rate trackers (Bankrate, updated Aug 21, 2026; NerdWallet, updated Aug 7, 2026) rather than scraped directly from penfed.org — check penfed.org/auto for PenFed's current published number before relying on this. Consumer-protection facts above captured Sept 16, 2026 from PenFed's own FAQ and GAP pages — confirm current terms before relying on them.

1st Advantage Federal Credit Union
Used-auto rates as low as 4.74% APR (48 mo) — rates page, captured Sept 16, 2026
Eligibility, terms & sourcing

Who qualifies: anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school in Hampton Roads, VA (Chesapeake, Hampton, Newport News, Norfolk, Poquoson, Portsmouth, Suffolk, Virginia Beach, Williamsburg), parts of Richmond, VA, Currituck/Gates counties, NC, or Gloucester/Isle of Wight/James City/Mathews/York counties, VA — plus immediate family of an existing member. Join with a $5 minimum deposit.

  • Prepayment penaltyNone — "we don't attach prepayment penalties to our vehicle loans" (1st Advantage used-car loan page)
  • Max loan term84 months on standard terms (a separate First-Time Auto Buyer program caps at 75 months) (rates page)
  • GAP insuranceOffered — cost isn't published online; ask when applying (1st Advantage auto protection programs)
  • Pre-approval validNot published on 1stadvantage.org — ask when you apply

Source: 1stadvantage.org/join-1stadvantage. The 4.74% rate includes a 0.25% autopay discount and a 0.25% discount for B+ credit with loan-to-value at or under 80%, assumes excellent credit, and rises for longer terms (4.99% at 60 mo, 5.24% at 66 mo, 4.99% at 75 mo, 5.99% at 84 mo, as of the same capture) — changes without notice. Consumer-protection facts above captured Sept 16, 2026 from 1st Advantage's own pages — confirm current terms before relying on them.

AgFed Credit Union
Used-auto rates as low as 4.49% APR (36 mo) — loan rates page, effective Aug 3, 2026, captured Sept 16, 2026
Eligibility, terms & sourcing

Who qualifies: DC-area residents, workers, worshippers, and students and their families; employees, retirees, and contractors of participating employers, including USDA; or the public, by joining an affiliated association plus a $5 minimum savings deposit.

  • Prepayment penaltyNone — "there are no pre-payment penalties for any auto loan that we offer" (AgFed auto loan FAQ)
  • Max loan term84 months (loan rates page)
  • GAP insuranceCost isn't published; pay upfront or finance into the loan — also includes up to $1,000 toward a new-vehicle down payment and up to $1,000 toward your deductible if you file a claim, with a 90-day free-look cancellation window (AgFed GAP insurance)
  • Pre-approval valid30 days — "your approved rate is guaranteed for 30 days" (same FAQ)

Source: agfed.org/membership/about-us/faqs. Rates assume excellent credit, change without notice, and rise for longer terms (4.99% at 48–60 mo, 5.74% at 72 mo, 6.24% at 84 mo, as of the same capture); used vehicles must be model years 2019–2024. Consumer-protection facts above captured Sept 16, 2026 from AgFed's own pages — confirm current terms before relying on them.

NIH Federal Credit Union
Used-auto rates as low as 4.24% APR (36–48 mo) — rates page, captured Sept 16, 2026
Eligibility, terms & sourcing

Who qualifies: NIH employees, contractors, fellows, volunteers, and retirees; immediate family or household members of a current member; employees of NIHFCU@work partner organizations; or the public, via a complimentary American Consumer Council membership.

  • Prepayment penaltyNot published on nihfcu.org — ask when you apply
  • Max loan term84 months (used-auto loan page)
  • GAP insurance$499 flat fee (vehicles), pay upfront or finance into the loan, cancelable within 90 days for a full refund (NIHFCU asset & loan protection)
  • Pre-approval valid30 days — the pre-approved draft is "void after 30 days," usable at franchised dealerships (NIHFCU car buying service)

Source: nihfcu.org/join-nihfcu. The 4.24% rate includes a 0.25% auto-debit discount, assumes excellent credit, and rises for longer terms (4.74% at 60 mo, 5.74% at 72 mo, 6.24% at 84 mo, as of the same capture) — varies further by credit and payment history, and changes without notice. Consumer-protection facts above captured Sept 16, 2026 from NIHFCU's own pages — confirm current terms before relying on them.

Lafayette Federal Credit Union
Used-auto rates as low as 5.00% APR (36–48 mo) — vehicle rates page, effective June 29, 2026, captured Sept 16, 2026
Eligibility, terms & sourcing

Who qualifies: employees and retirees of participating employers; Potomac, MD or certain Washington, DC-area residents; MD/VA/DC residents via a free American Consumer Council membership; anyone in the U.S. via a one-time $10 Home Ownership Financial Literacy Council membership; or immediate family of a current member.

  • Prepayment penaltyNot stated as Lafayette's own policy — its FAQ only advises checking your loan agreement, so we're not publishing a "none" claim here (Lafayette auto loan FAQ)
  • Max loan term84 months — requires a $25,000+ loan for 73–84 mo terms; used vehicles must be model year 2019+ (2023+ for the 84-month term) (vehicle rates page)
  • GAP insuranceCost isn't published — a quote is required; can be financed into the loan (Lafayette loan protection insurance)
  • Pre-approval validNot published on lfcu.org — ask when you apply

Source: lfcu.org/open-an-account. Rates include a 0.25% discount for direct deposit plus autopay and a 0.125% discount for fuel-efficient vehicles, assume excellent credit, and rise for longer terms (5.50% at 60–72 mo, 6.25% at 84 mo, as of the same capture) — vary further by credit and loan-to-value, and change without notice. Consumer-protection facts above captured Sept 16, 2026 from Lafayette's own pages — confirm current terms before relying on them.

Democracy Federal Credit Union
Used-auto rates 5.50%–7.40% APR, tiered by loan amount and term — rates page, captured Sept 16, 2026
Eligibility, terms & sourcing

Who qualifies: residents, workers, worshippers, or students in parts of Alexandria and Arlington/Fairfax counties, VA, Prince George's/Montgomery counties, MD, and all of Washington, DC; employees of HHS, the Department of Education, SSA, FERC, FDA, Gallaudet University, and other participating employers; or immediate family/household members of a current member. No public join-by-deposit option was found.

  • Prepayment penaltyNot published on democracyfcu.org — we're not claiming "none" without the credit union's own confirmation
  • Max loan term84 months, but only for loans of $35,000+ — see the rate note below (rates page)
  • GAP insuranceOffered ("Guaranteed Auto Protection") — cost and loan-financing availability aren't published; contact the credit union directly (Democracy FCU auto loans)
  • Pre-approval validNot published as a specific number of days — described only as "usually valid for a set period"

Source: democracyfcu.org/eligibility. Rate depends on loan amount and term together rather than a single credit-tier number: 5.50% for loans up to $15,000 at 66 months, 6.40% for $15,000–$35,000 at 78 months, 7.40% for $35,000+ at 84 months (as of the same capture; the source page posts no effective date and rates are stated as subject to change). Maximum financing up to 100% of NADA Clean Retail value for 2019–2023 models, 80% for 2013–2018. Consumer-protection facts above captured Sept 16, 2026 from Democracy FCU's own pages — confirm current terms before relying on them.

These seven are examples, not a recommendation — plenty of other credit unions exist with their own eligibility rules and rates (often tied to an employer, a state, or a local community). The point is the same either way: check what you'd actually qualify for and get a real rate quote before assuming any number on this page is what you'll get.

Paying cash? Here's an honest answer on discounts.

Some sellers do offer a discount for a cash/no-financing deal — and just as often the opposite is true, since dealers can earn a commission (reserve) on arranging your financing and may prefer a financed sale. We don't have live, per-listing data on which sellers currently offer a cash discount — nothing on this site claims one exists for a specific vehicle unless a seller states it directly. If you're looking at a specific VIN in our EV Inventory, use its VIN Audit page to find the seller's own listing and ask them directly, and always compare the cash price against a pre-approved loan offer before deciding — a dealer's "cash discount" advertised price is sometimes just the price with a financing rebate removed, not a true discount for paying cash.

Virginia / Maryland / DC fee quick reference

The same formulas the calculator above uses, laid out for a typical passenger vehicle (roughly 3,500–4,000 lbs) so you can sanity-check the numbers without entering anything.

FeeVirginiaMarylandWashington, DC
Sales/excise tax 4.15% of price, $75 minimum 6% of price, $100 minimum 1.5%–10% of price by weight & MPG (EVs: 1–3%)
Title fee $15 $200 $30*
Registration (typical car, per year) $30.75–$35.75 ~$120.50–$191.50 (2-yr fee, halved here) $70–$175
Electric vehicle +$135.63/yr Highway Use Fee +$125/yr EV surcharge Reduced excise rate; standard registration (new EVs get a temporary $40/yr rate, not modeled here)
Plug-in hybrid Small mileage-based fee, not calculated here +$100/yr surcharge No EV benefit — taxed & registered like a gas vehicle

*Flagged as needing verification at publish time — see sources below for exactly what's uncertain and why.

Where these numbers come from

Virginia: Sales/use tax and Highway Use Fee chart from the Virginia DMV (dmv.virginia.gov/vehicles/taxes-fees/sut; HUF chart effective July 1, 2026–June 30, 2027, updated annually). Title and registration fees from DMV Fee Schedule form DMV 201 (rev. Aug 10, 2026). VA's mileage-based fee for PHEV/high-MPG gas vehicles is not calculated here — the published chart is indexed by EPA combined MPG, not fuel type, so we're not guessing a bracket for you; see VA DMV's own chart for your specific vehicle's MPG.

Maryland: 6% excise tax and title fee from official MVA bulletins (mva.maryland.gov); title fee $200 effective July 1, 2025. Two-year registration fees reflect Maryland's FY2026 budget increase, effective July 1, 2025, confirmed via MVA's own bulletin (mva.maryland.gov) for the effective date and affected weight classes, with exact dollar figures cross-checked against independent fee references: $241 (≤3,500 lbs, up from $221), $251 (3,501–3,700 lbs, up from $241), and $383 for vehicles over 3,700 lbs (up from $323) — this heaviest bracket saw the largest increase. EV ($125/yr) and PHEV ($100/yr) surcharges from MVA's official surcharge bulletin.

Washington, DC: Excise tax table (weight × MPG, EVs at a reduced 1–3%) effective February 17, 2025, from DC DMV (dmv.dc.gov). Registration fee classes and the EV registration discount from DC DMV's registration-fees page. DC DMV issued a fee-change notice on March 30, 2026 covering title and registration fees; the $30 title fee and registration figures above are the last confirmed amounts before that notice and may now be out of date — verify current fees at DC DMV's own fee estimator before relying on them.

APR by credit tier: Experian's State of the Automotive Finance Market, Q2 2026 — average used-vehicle APR by credit tier (super prime 6.29%, prime 8.81%, near prime 13.93%, subprime 19.10%, deep subprime 21.62%; overall average 11.19%).

Live rate context: Federal Reserve Economic Data (FRED) — new-auto bank rate (series RIFLPBCIANM60NM) and used-car finance-company rate (series RIELPCFAUNM), fetched live each time this page loads; see the calculator's "Live rate context" card for the exact figures and dates.

Credit union eligibility & rates: Navy Federal Credit Union (navyfederal.org), PenFed Credit Union (penfed.org), 1st Advantage Federal Credit Union (1stadvantage.org), AgFed Credit Union (agfed.org), NIH Federal Credit Union (nihfcu.org), Lafayette Federal Credit Union (lfcu.org), and Democracy Federal Credit Union (democracyfcu.org), captured September 2026 — see the "Membership lenders" section above for exact dates and caveats.

↑ Back to top
Trade-In Value

What's your car worth?

Enter your VIN, current mileage, and ZIP code below for an instant, automated market-price prediction — no outside sites, no manual copy-pasting.

Vehicle details

0 / 17 characters
The pricing model benchmarks your car against active listings of this dealer type — pick whichever's closer to where you'd actually sell or trade it in.

Your results will appear here once you submit the form.

What this number actually is

The pricing provider behind this page calls its own figure a "predicted market price" — modeled from active retail listings for comparable vehicles, not a dealer's trade-in offer. A trade-in is what a dealer would actually pay to acquire your car, which typically runs lower than a market/retail estimate, since the dealer needs margin to recondition and resell it. We show you the number exactly as the provider labels it rather than inventing a "trade-in" figure by guessing at a discount percentage. Treat it as a starting point for a conversation with a dealer, not a guaranteed offer.

How accurate is the prediction itself? MarketCheck publishes its own benchmarks for this model: it's trained on more than 4 million recently sold vehicle listings from 70,000+ dealerships nationwide, retrained weekly, with a 96%+ R² score on holdout data. For vehicles under 10 years old, 90%+ of predictions fall within a 10% margin of actual transaction prices; for vehicles over 10 years old, that's 80%+ within a 25% margin. Those figures describe how closely the model tracks real retail sale prices — not how close it lands to a trade-in offer, which is a separate, lower number for the reasons above. Source: MarketCheck's own Price API documentation.

Where this number comes from

Data provider: MarketCheck Price™ (Premium tier), a third-party automotive market-pricing API (docs.marketcheck.com). Clear Auto Choice has no ownership stake in or special relationship with MarketCheck beyond being a paying API subscriber once this feature is fully live.

What's returned: a predicted market price, the vehicle's original MSRP when available, and MarketCheck's own comparable-listings data — up to 15 active comparable listings (out of however many it found) with each one's price, mileage, and days on market, plus summary stats (price range and median) for the full set. Those listings don't include a dealer name, address, or a link to the actual listing — MarketCheck's payload doesn't provide one. Nothing here is fabricated or interpolated beyond what MarketCheck itself returns.

Cost controls: each API call costs real money — MarketCheck's published rate for this Premium tier is $0.09/call, versus $0.07/call for the Base tier this page used before September 2026 — so results for the exact same VIN/mileage/ZIP/dealer-type combination are cached for 24 hours (repeat lookups don't re-bill), and lookups are capped at 25 per connection per hour so this stays sustainable to keep running as a free tool for you.

Current status: this feature reuses the same MarketCheck key that already powers this site's inventory search, so no separate account or key is needed — but MarketCheck bills search and price-prediction as separate products under one account, and whether the current plan includes price prediction hasn't been confirmed yet. A lookup right now will honestly report whatever the API actually says (including if the plan needs upgrading) rather than returning invented data.

↑ Back to top
$5 listing fee

Sell your EV directly — no dealer, no commission

Submit your vehicle's details below and pay a flat $5 listing fee. We'll review the listing and, once approved, add it to our EV Inventory page so shoppers can find it alongside dealer listings — no commission taken from your sale, and buyers contact you directly. Your contact info stays private for the first 24 hours after approval.

Vehicle & contact details


JPEG, PNG, GIF, or WEBP, straight from your phone or camera — up to 10 photos. We'll automatically resize them for the site.

What happens after you submit

You'll be sent to Stripe's secure checkout to pay the $5 listing fee — we never see or store your card details. Once payment goes through, we review each submission before it goes live; this isn't an automated feed, so there may be a short delay before your listing appears. We may reach out by email if anything needs clarifying. We don't take a commission or handle the sale itself — buyers will contact you directly using the phone or email you provide, and that contact info stays hidden for the first 24 hours after your listing is approved.

Questions? Reach us through the contact page.

↑ Back to top